The Canal Crown 2013 - RESULTS
5th Annual
Series made possible by...
Click here for race pics on our Flickr page
Click here for a Round 1 re-cap
Click here for a Round 2 re-cap
2013 RESULTS
ROUND 1 + ROUND 2 OVERALL STANDINGS
WOMEN
1 Kim Jordan 28:06.4
2 Becky Lambert 28:48.2
3 Julie Blake 30:34.8
4 Heather Ridgdill 30:41.9
5 Barbara Drawdy 30:45.6
NOVICE
1 Dave Clarke 32:12.9
2 Louie Kelly 44:52.0
SPORT
1 Tyler Funk 26:16.8
2 John Pilcher 26:24.5
3 Jose Gonzales 28:45.3
4 Oliver Newman 29:11.9
5 Josh Milton 29:48.6
6 Bobby Clark 30:17.5
EXPERT
1 Ben Grose 21:15.7
2 Sean McClure 22:38.9
3 Josh Jackson 22:41.6
4 Chuck Norris 23:22.6
5 Pattrick Smith 23:26.3
6 Robin Blake 23:27.2
7 Nevin Lambert 23:32.9
ROUND 2 - COUNTER CLOCKWISE - 06-28-13
Women
Place Name Time
1 Kim Jordan 14:04.2
2 Becky Lambert 14:35.0
3 Candace Zipf 14:38.7
4 Heather Ridgdill 15:03.4
5 Julie Blake 15:21.2
6 Barbara Drawdy 15:42.4
7 Sherri West 19:18.7
Novice
Place Name Time
1 Dave Clarke 16:36.7
2 Patrick Nelson 17:52.2
3 Louie Kelly 21:19.0
Sport
Place Name Time
1 Chad Kimbrell 12:45.3
2 Tyler Funk 13:06.5
3 John Pilcher 13:18.1
4 Gator Cochran 13:51.5
5 Jonathan Rovansek 13:55.5
6 Jose Gonzales 14:23.4
7 Oliver Newman 14:59.5
8 Bobby Clark 15:14.5
9 Josh Milton 15:19.8
Expert
Place Name Time
1 Ben Grose 10:41.9
2 Dustin White 11:13.3
3 Sean McClure 11:19.2
4 Josh Jackson 11:35.1
5 Robin Blake 11:47.9
6 Nevin Lambert 11:52.6
7 Chuck Norris 11:56.4
8 Travis Iles 12:01.8
9 Pattrick Smith 12:06.9
ROUND 1 - CLOCKWISE - 06-21-13
Women
Place Bib Name Category Time
1 404 Kim Jordan Women 14:02.2
2 401 Becky Lambert Women 14:13.2
3 402 Barbara Drawdy Women 15:03.2
4 403 Julie Blake Women 15:13.6
5 406 Heather Ridgdill Women 15:38.5
6 405 Lisa Goolsby Women 18:55.7
Novice
Place Bib Name Category Time
1 303 Jose Gonzales Novice 14:21.9
2 313 Dave Clarke Novice 15:36.2
3 302 Keith Conner Novice 15:45.4
4 301 Louie Kelly Novice 23:33.0
Sport
Place Bib Name Category Time
1 203 Banks Mumford Sport 13:00.7
2 204 John Pilcher Sport 13:06.4
3 206 Tyler Funk Sport 13:10.3
4 201 Oliver Newman Sport 14:12.4
5 202 Josh Milton Sport 14:28.8
6 205 Bobby Clark Sport 15:03.0
Expert
Place Bib Name Category Time
1 105 Ben Grose Expert 10:33.8
2 102 Josh Jackson Expert 11:06.5
3 107 Pattrick Smith Expert 11:19.4
4 108 Sean McClure Expert 11:19.7
5 106 Chuck Norris Expert 11:26.2
6 109 Aaron Pyle Expert 11:34.9
7 101 Robin Blake Expert 11:39.3
8 104 Nevin Lambert Expert 11:40.3
9 103 Michael Dunn Expert 12:18.8
Use the links below for prior race results and pics.